Title

Minister

Prime Minister

The Hon Malcolm Turnbull MP

Minister for Indigenous Affairs

Minister for Women

Senator the Hon Nigel Scullion

Senator the Hon Michaelia Cash

Cabinet Secretary

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Public Service

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Digital Government

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for Counter Terrorism

Senator the Hon Arthur Sinodinos

Senator the Hon Michaelia Cash

Senator the Hon Mitch Fifield MP

The Hon Michael Keenan MP

Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister

Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister

Assistant Minister for Productivity

Assistant Cabinet Secretary

The Hon Alan Tudge MP

Senator James McGrath

Dr Peter Hendy MP

Senator the Hon Scott Ryan

Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Development

The Hon Warren Truss MP

(Deputy Prime Minister)

Minister for Resources, Energy and Northern Australia

Minister for Territories, Local Government and Major Projects

The Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

The Hon Paul Fletcher MP

Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister

The Hon Michael McCormack MP

Minister for Foreign Affairs

The Hon Julie Bishop MP

Minister for Trade and Investment

Minister for International Development and the Pacific

Minister for Tourism and International Education

Minister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment

The Hon Andrew Robb AO MP

The Hon Steven Ciobo MP

Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck

Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck

Attorney-General

Senator the Hon George Brandis QC

(Leader of the Government in the Senate)

Minister for Justice

Assistant Minister for Multicultural Affairs

The Hon Michael Keenan MP

Senator the Hon Concetta Fierravanti-Wells

Treasurer

The Hon Scott Morrison MP

Minister for Small Business

Assistant Treasurer

The Hon Kelly O’Dwyer MP

The Hon Kelly O’Dwyer MP

Assistant Minister to the Treasurer

Mr Alex Hawke MP

Minister for Finance

(Deputy Leader of Government in the Senate)

Senator the Hon Mathias Cormann

Special Minister of State

The Hon Mal Brough MP

Minister for Agriculture and Water Resources

The Hon Barnaby Joyce MP

Assistant Minister for Agriculture and Water Resources

Senator Anne Ruston

Minister for Industry, Innovation and Science

(Leader of the House)

The Hon Christopher Pyne MP

Minister for Resources, Energy and Northern Australia

The Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

Assistant Minister for Science

The Hon Karen Andrews MP

Assistant Minister for Innovation

Mr Wyatt Roy MP

Minister for Immigration and Border Protection

The Hon Peter Dutton MP

Assistant Minister for Multicultural Affairs

Senator the Hon Concetta Fierravanti-Wells

Minister for the Environment

Minister for Cities and the Built Environment

The Hon Greg Hunt MP

The Hon Jamie Briggs MP

Minister for Health

The Hon Sussan Ley MP

Minister for Sport

The Hon Sussan Ley MP

Minister for Rural Health

Assistant Minister for Health

Senator the Hon Fiona Nash

Mr Ken Wyatt AM MP

Minister for Defence

Senator the Hon Marise Payne

Minister for Veterans’ Affairs

Minister Assisting the Prime Minister for the Centenary of ANZAC

The Hon Stuart Robert MP

The Hon Stuart Robert MP

Minister for Defence Materiel and Science

The Hon Mal Brough MP

Assistant Minister for Defence

The Hon Darren Chester MP

Minister for Communications

Minister for the Arts

Senator the Hon Mitch Fifield
Senator the Hon Mitch Fifield

(Manager of Government Business in the Senate)

Minister for Employment

Senator the Hon Michaelia Cash

Minister for Social Services

The Hon Christian Porter MP

Minister for Human Services

The Hon Stuart Robert MP

Assistant Minister for Multicultural Affairs

Senator the Hon Concetta Fierravanti-Wells

Minister for Education and Training

Senator the Hon Simon Birmingham

Minister for Vocational Education and Skills

(Deputy Leader of the House)

Minister for Tourism and International Education

The Hon Luke Hartsuyker MP

Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck